Staff Contact Details

Senior Executive

Felicity Marlow - Principal
[email protected]

Colin Wood - Deputy Principal
[email protected]

David Griffiths - Business Manager
[email protected]


Executive

Andrew Beitsch - Director of Professional Learning & Accreditation
[email protected]

Dee Fulcher - Assistant Head of Primary Years
[email protected]

Daryl Hinton - Head of Secondary Years
[email protected]

Linda Hogan - Director of Secondary Teaching & Learning
[email protected]

Suzi Scott - Director of Early Learning Centre
[email protected]

Tara Waller - Head of Primary Years
[email protected]


Academic Leadership

Brian Barter - Head of Technology Faculty
[email protected]

Rod Braine - Head of PDHPE Faculty
[email protected]

Peter Christie - Head of CAPA Faculty
[email protected]

Julian Elton - Chaplain/Head of Gould House
[email protected]

Thomas Groves - Acting Head of Johnson House
[email protected]

Terie Keough - Head of Bradman House
[email protected]

Thea Laffin - Head of HSIE Faculty
[email protected]

Mark Longworth - Head of Chisholm House
[email protected]

David Luo - Head of Mathematics Faculty/Director of e-Learning
[email protected]

Viviana Mattiello - Head of English Faculty
[email protected]

Estelle McNaught
[email protected]

Ben Thomas - Secondary Sport Coordinator
[email protected]

Michelle Wilson - Learning Enrichment Coordinator
[email protected]


Early Learning Centre Academic Staff

Yochi Ananto - Early Childhood Educator
[email protected]

Deborah Chatripalli - Early Childhood Educator
[email protected]

Elia Chen - Early Childhood Educator
[email protected]

Amy Jackson - Early Childhood Educator
[email protected]

Maya Jackson - Early Childhood Teacher
[email protected]

Joanne Lee - Early Childhood Educator
[email protected]

Cesia Little - Early Childhood Educator
[email protected]

Ben Moir - Early Childhood Educator
[email protected]

Ani Ng - Early Childhood Educator
[email protected]

Rohini Selvadurai - Early Childhood Educator
[email protected]

Nicholete Tranqium - Early Childhood Educator
[email protected]

Primary Academic Staff

Rebecca Bates - Primary Specialist
[email protected]

Jana Bezuidenhout - Primary Teacher
[email protected]

Megan Bown - Primary Teacher
[email protected]

Joanne Brian - Primary Teacher
[email protected]

Peter Christie - Primary Music Teacher
[email protected]

Lara Dikha - Infants Coordinator/Primary Teacher
[email protected]

Madeleine Edey - Primary Teacher
[email protected]

Georgia Eschler - Primary Specialist
[email protected]

Tiarna Evans - Primary Teacher
[email protected]

Nicole Goudie - Primary Teacher
[email protected]

Ben Hillier - Primary Teacher
[email protected]

Vivian Huang - Primary Chinese Teacher
[email protected]

Pamela Keegan - Primary Teacher & Specialist
[email protected]

Louise Keun - Primary Teacher
[email protected]

Jessica King - Primary Teacher
[email protected]

Hannah Knight - Primary Teacher
[email protected]

Rachel Li - Primary Teacher
[email protected]

Katrina Mason - Primary Teacher
[email protected]

Evan Moore - Primary Coordinator/Primary Teacher
[email protected]

Christine O'Brien - Primary Teacher
[email protected]

Ashleigh O'Keeffe - Primary Sports Teacher
[email protected]

Meg Pendlebury - Primary Teacher
[email protected]

Libbi Russell - Primary Teacher
[email protected]

Rebecca Shaw - Primary Teacher
[email protected]

Danny Somanader - Primary Teacher
[email protected]

Sarah Thompson - Primary Teacher
[email protected]

Sonia Thomson - Primary Teacher
[email protected]

Nonie Wakeford - Primary Music Teacher
[email protected]

Grace Xie - Primary Chinese Teacher
[email protected]


Secondary Academic Staff

Susan Adam - Secondary Teacher
[email protected]

Terri Atkinson - Secondary Teacher
[email protected]

Joshua Baissari - Secondary Teacher
[email protected]

Emily Cooper - Secondary Teacher
[email protected]

Elizabeth Cox - Secondary Teacher
[email protected]

Aimee Diaz - Secondary Teacher
[email protected]

Aralai Eyre - Secondary Teacher
[email protected]

Jane Gilsenan - Secondary Teacher
[email protected]

Vivian Huang - Secondary Teacher
[email protected]

Bethany Jangara - Secondary Teacher
[email protected]

Catherine Ma - Secondary Teacher
[email protected]

Shakti Maforimbo - Secondary Teacher
[email protected]

Bill Su - Secondary Teacher
[email protected]

David Sung - Secondary Teacher
[email protected]

Tiffany Thornthwaite - Secondary Teacher
[email protected]

Brigid Vincent - Secondary Teacher
[email protected]

Anne Vlismas - Secondary Teacher
[email protected]

Aaron Wilkinson - Secondary Teacher
[email protected]


Learning Enrichment Staff

Natalie Aroyan - Learning Enrichment Case Manager
[email protected]

Monique Hubbard - Learning Enrichment Educator
[email protected]

Cami Leva - Learning Enrichment Educator
[email protected]

Melanie McCarthy - Learning Enrichment Educator
[email protected]

Bronwyn Simmons - Learning Enrichment Educator
[email protected]

Cathie Thomas - Learning Extension Teacher
[email protected]

Janine Wilkinson - Learning Enrichment Educator
[email protected]


Out of School Hours Care Staff

Chloe Chua - OSHC Coordinator
[email protected]


Support Staff

Johanna Barker - Secondary Administrator
[email protected]
[email protected]

Bree Bond - Principal’s Executive Assistant
[email protected]

Tiffany Breeze - Marketing & Communications Coordinator
[email protected]

Student Services
[email protected]

Michelle de Rooy - Student Enrolment Manager
[email protected]

Franco Diaz - ICT Officer
[email protected]

Nathan Fredericks - Operations and Facilities Manager
[email protected]

Miguel Grifa - ICT Support Officer
[email protected]

Angela Hawkins - Fees Administration
[email protected]

Uniform Shop
[email protected]

Sarah Hope - Assistant to the Deputy Principal
[email protected]

Julie Judd - Canteen Supervisor
[email protected]

Michelle Klomp - Marketing, Communications & Brand Manager
[email protected]

Craig Laffin - Director of Development
[email protected]

Pamela Ledley - Careers Counsellor
[email protected]

Yopi Lily - Accounts Team
[email protected]

Julia Ma - Receptionist
[email protected]

Mervyn Moodley - Information and Communications Technology Manager
[email protected]

Claire Randall - Primary Administrator
[email protected]
[email protected]

Catherine Redwood - Counsellor
[email protected]cc.nsw.edu.au

Karen Storm - Seed Academy Administrator
[email protected]

Anita Vanderwal - Food Technology Technician
[email protected]

Joanne Wood - ELC/OSHC Admin and Accounts Team
[email protected]