• 02 8889 4600
    02 9627 4637 (fax)
  • Cnr Regent and McCulloch Streets Riverstone NSW 2765

    PO Box 6335
    Rouse Hill Town Centre
    NSW 2155

Term Calendar

Term 1

Week 3

Monday, 10 February
Regional Mission Tour

Tuesday, 11 February
Regional Mission Tour

Wednesday, 12 February
Regional Mission Tour
Secondary Swimming Carnival
Primary Super 8's Cricket Gala Day

Friday, 14 February
Stage 5 and 6 Visual Arts Excursion

Week 4

Monday, 17 February
Primary Swimming Carnival
Year 8 Excursion
Infants Assembly

Wednesday, 19 February
Stage 2 Camp (Year 4 only)
P&F Meeting

Thursday, 20 February
Stage 2 Camp

Friday, 21 February
Stage 2 Camp

Week 5

Monday, 24 February
Primary Assembly
Secondary History Week
Y11 History Excursion

Tuesday, 25 February
Secondary History Week

Wednesday, 26 February
NSW Secondary Schools Individual Triathlon
Secondary History Week

Thursday, 27 February
Secondary History Week
NSW Secondary All Schools Team Triathlon

Friday, 28 February
Secondary History Week
Senior Salire

Saturday, 29 February
2020 ACER Scholarship Testing

Week 6

Monday, 2 March
Primary and Secondary Zone Swimming Carnival
Primary Assembly

Tuesday, 3 March
Community Workshop

Wednesday, 4 March
Music Scholarship Testing
ELC Meet n Greet

Thursday, 5 March
Open Day

Friday, 6 March
Y11 Excursion (Select students)

Week 7

Monday, 9 March
Primary State Swimming Carnival

Tuesday, 10 March
CRU FIT Training

Wednesday, 11 March - Friday 13 March
Stage 3 Camp
Year 7 Camp
Year 8 Camp
Year 9 Camp
Year 10 Camp
Year 11 Camp
Year 12 Camp

Week 8

Monday, 16 March
Year 12 Mock Exams
Infants Assembly

Tuesday, 17 March
Year 12 Mock Exams

Wednesday, 18 March
Year 12 Mock Exams
P&F  Meeting

Thursday, 19 March
Year 12 Mock Exams

Friday, 20 March
Year 12 Mock Exams
Grandparents Day

Week 9

Monday, 23 March
Secondary State Swimming Carnival

Wednesday, 25 March
Year 7 and Year 12 SPMS

Friday, 27 March
Infants Swim Fun Day

Week 10

Monday, 30 March
Primary Assembly
Imago Day
Secondary Easter Service

Tuesday, 31 March
ELC SPMs
Primary SPMs

Wednesday, 1 April
ELC SPMs
Primary SPMs

Week 11

Monday, 6 April
ELC/Primary Easter Service

Tuesday, 7 April
Year 12 End of Preliminary Exam

Thursday, 9 April
Last day of Term 1
Cross Country Carnival
Live @ Norwest

Friday, 10 April
Good Friday

Sunday, 12 April
Easter Sunday

Monday, 13 April
Easter Monday

Term 2

Week 1

Tuesday, 28 April
First Day of Term 2
ANZAC Day Ceremony

Tell your friends about NWCC